Gender and Development (GAD) Focal Point System

 

 

STEERING COMMITTEE

Over-All Chairperson

Dr. FRANCISCO DJ. SALES III
Medical Center Chief II

Members

Dr. MARY JANE G. UY
Chief of Medical Professional Staff II

Dr. SUSAN C. BARRAMEDA
Chief Administrative Officer

Ms. EVELYN V. SAYSON
Financial and Management Officer II/Head, Finance Service

Ms. AMELIA V. ENRIQUEZ
Nurse VI / Head, Nursing Service


 

TECHNICAL WORKING GROUP

Chairperson

Dr. MARIE ANNE NGHUA-RAMOS
Medical Specialist III

 

Ms. LOURDES FAURILLO
Administrative Officer II / Representative, Finance
Ms. AIDA BALAQUIAO
Administrative Officer IV / Representative, BMCUE
Ms. MALOU VALENCIA
Nurse IV / Representative, Nursing Service/Patient Safety
Ms. MARY ANN CARESOSA
Nurse III / Representative, OR Complex
Ms. KAREN FORMALEJO
Nurse II / Representative, OB Gyne
Ms. MARIA ANGELICA SABILE
Medical Technologist III / Representative, Dept. of Laboratory
Mr. JOHN GABRIEL RAET
Pharmacist II / Representative, Dept. of Pharmacy
Mr. GIOVANNI JESUS DILANCO
Medical Technologist V / Para Legal / GAD Training Speaker
Engr. JUDITH CHAVEZ
Engineer III / Representative, EFMS
Ms. ANTONINA CAPUZ
Administrative Officer IV / Representative, HRM Section
Ms. EDNA CIUDADANO
SWO IV / Representative, Medical Social Welfare Section
Mr. SOFIO MELLA
Administrative Assistant I / Representative, Safety & Security
Ms. GLENDA FLORES
Nutritionist Dietitian II / Representative, Nutrition & Dietetics
Ms. MARICHO CEZAR
Training Specialist IV / Representative, PETU
Ms. SHERILL ANNE NEPOMUCENO
Nurse V / Representative, PETU-Nursing
Dr. SUSAN BAESA
Medical Specialist III / Representative, Dept. of Anesthesia
Ms. JANETH ALMELOR
Statistician II / Representative, HIMS
Dr. NIÑA GREGORIO
Medical Specialist II / Representative, OPD
Dr. ANNA LIZA ABAINZA
Medical Specialist III / Representative, Family Planning/AYRH
Mr. GERARD JAMES S. NARVADEZ
Computer Maintenance Technologist II / Representative, IHOMP
Dr. MARIA NIMFA VERGARA
Medical SpecialistI III / Representative, Pediatrics Department
Ms. MA. THERESA GALVAN
Nurse IV / Representative, Psychiatry Department



SECRETARIAT / GAD INFORMATION OFFICERS

Dr. MICHELLAINE TOLENTINO
Medical Specialist III / Head, Secretariat

Ms. MARITES MORTE
Social Welfare Officer I


Ms. WYNDELLE JOY DELOS SANTOS
Social Welfare Assistant