Gender and Development (GAD) Focal Point System

 

 

STEERING COMMITTEE

Over-All Chairperson

Dr. FRANCISCO D. SALES
OIC – Medical Center Chief II

Members

Dr. MARY JANE G. UY
Chief of Medical Professional Staff II

Dr. SUSAN C. BARRAMEDA
Chief Administrative Officer

Ms. EVELYN V. SAYSON
Financial and Management Officer II/Head, Finance Service

Ms. AMELIA V. ENRIQUEZ
Nurse VII / Head, Nursing Service


 

TECHNICAL WORKING GROUP

Chairperson

Dr. MARIE ANNE NGHUA-RAMOS
Medical Specialist II

 

Ms. LOURDES FAURILLO
Administrative Officer II / Representative, Finance
Ms. AIDA BALAQUIAO
Administrative Officer IV / Representative, BMCUE
Ms. MALOU VALENCIA
Nurse V / Representative, Nursing Service/Patient Safety
Ms. MARY ANN CARESOSA
Nurse IV / Representative, OR Complex
Ms. KAREN FORMALEJO
Nurse III / Representative, OB Gyne
Ms. MARIA ANGELICA SABILE
Medical Technologist III / Representative, Dept. of Laboratory
Mr. JOHN GABRIEL RAET
Pharmacist II / Representative, Dept. of Pharmacy
Mr. GIOVANNI JESUS DILANCO
Medical Technologist V / Para Legal / GAD Training Speaker
Engr. JUDITH CHAVEZ
Engineer III / Representative, EFMS
Ms. ANTONINA CAPUZ
Administrative Officer IV / Representative, HRM Section
Ms. EDNA CIUDADANO
SWO II / Representative, Medical Social Welfare Section
Mr. SOFIO MELLA
Administrative Assistant I / Representative, Safety & Security
Ms. GLENDA FLORES
Nutritionist Dietitian II / Representative, Nutrition & Dietetics
Ms. MARICHO CEZAR
Training Specialist IV / Representative, PETU
Ms. SHERILL ANNE NEPOMUCENO
Nurse VI / Representative, PETU-Nursing
Dr. SUSAN BAESA
Medical Specialist III / Representative, Dept. of Anesthesia
Ms. JANETH ALMELOR
Statistician II / Representative, HIMS
Dr. NIÑA GREGORIO
Medical Officer IV / Representative, OPD
Ms. ANNA LIZA ABAINZA
Medical Specialist II / Representative, Family Planning/AYRH
Mr. GERARD JAMES S. NARVADEZ
Computer Maintenance Technologist II / Representative, IHOMP



SECRETARIAT / GAD INFORMATION OFFICERS

Dr. MICHELLAINE TOLENTINO
Medical Officer IV / Head, Secretariat

Ms. MARITES MORTE
Social Welfare Officer I


Ms. JEANNY ABAWAG
Administrative Assistant II